1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HARDWARE TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : SEMICONDUCTORS
  4. CHIPMOS TECHNOLOGIES INC - ADR
Chipmos Technologies Inc - ADR
XNAS: IMOS
69.19-3.05(-4.22%)
87,043
XNAS Volume

XNAS 14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Chipmos Tech Inc (ADR) RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Chipmos Tech Inc (ADR) technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Chipmos Tech Inc (ADR) Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

65.2

Score is 65.24, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

50.1

RSI is 50.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

44.0

MFI is 44.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

3.8

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

4.6

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

3.8

Chipmos Tech Inc (ADR) is currently at 3.81 Day ATR

Day ADX

27.0

Chipmos Tech Inc (ADR) is currently at 26.99 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

31.1

Chipmos Tech Inc (ADR) is currently at 31.09 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

40.7

Chipmos Tech Inc (ADR) is currently at 40.72 Day ROC(125)

Chipmos Tech Inc (ADR) Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -3.05 (-4.22%)
    69.19 (LTP)
    68.7771.87
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -9.2 (-11.74%)
    69.19 (LTP)
    68.7779.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    13.86 (25.05%)
    69.19 (LTP)
    52.3983.84
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    0.05 (0.07%)
    69.19 (LTP)
    43.5183.84
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    28.28 (69.13%)
    69.19 (LTP)
    40.483.84
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    49.71 (255.18%)
    69.19 (LTP)
    19.2483.84
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    46.54 (205.47%)
    69.19 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    45.39 (190.71%)
    69.19 (LTP)
    12.7883.84
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    38.44 (125.01%)
    69.19 (LTP)
    12.7883.84
    LowHigh

Chipmos Tech Inc (ADR) Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Chipmos Tech Inc (ADR) Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Chipmos Tech Inc (ADR) Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Chipmos Tech Inc (ADR) is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
74.0
10 Day SMA
76.0
20 Day SMA
71.5
30 Day SMA
66.3
50 Day SMA
61.9
100 Day SMA
61.7
150 Day SMA
55.9
200 Day SMA
51.2

Chipmos Tech Inc (ADR) Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Chipmos Tech Inc (ADR) is trading below 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
2 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish3
RSI(14)
50.1
Stochastic Oscillator
34.8
CCI 20
-19.8
Awesome Oscillator
9.2
Momentum Oscillator
-2.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
3.8
William
-82.1
Ultimate Oscillator
45.1

Chipmos Tech Inc (ADR) PIVOT LEVEL

current price
69.19
Open
71.28
High
71.87
Low
68.77
Close
69.19
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 374.2275.9370.0473.04
Resistance 273.0473.969.7671.86
Resistance 171.1272.8369.4771.13
Pivot Point69.9470.869.9469.94
Support 168.0269.7368.9168.76
Support 266.8467.768.6268.03
Support 364.9266.6368.3466.84

Chipmos Tech Inc (ADR) Day BETA

1 Month
2.65
3 Month
0.8
1 Year
0.19
3 Year
0.1

Chipmos Tech Inc (ADR) Beta for 3 months is 0.8.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite